$3,900,000
2103 STRATFORD PL
MONTECITO, CA 93108
MLS# 12-1198
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4249 sqft


2103 Stratford Place
  1 / 10  
2103 Stratford Place Entry Living Room Dining Room Family Room Hallway Master Bedroom Covered Terrace Golf Course Floor Plan

Property Description
Tucked into a lushly landscaped acre, this romantic Mediterranean Villa built in 2001 with exceptional quality and elegant finishes is located in the Birnam Wood Golf Club. The 3 bedroom, 4 ½ bath home features a grand living room, separate dining and spacious family room with gourmet kitchen and many high tech amenities. French doors open to a cozy covered terrace, patios and private gardens.

Details
Location Info
District: 10 - MONTECITO
Street #: 2103
Street Name: STRATFORD
Street Suffix: PL
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93108
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: U11
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 007-480-025
Cross Street: Boundary
Contract Info
Current Price: $3,500,000
Price: 3900000
Begin Date: 2012-04-12
Status: Closed
Status Information
Sold Date: 2012-07-16
Sold Price: 3500000
Under Contract Date: 2012-04-15
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 4.5
Total Full Baths: 4
Total Half Baths: 1
Year Built: 2001
SqFt.: 4249
Source: Public Records
Apx # Acres: 1
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: 10 - Birnam Wood
Elementary School: Mont Union
Junior High School: S.B. Jr.
High School: S.B. Sr.
Remarks
Directions: East Valley Rd to Birnam Wood Drive, Left on Boundary, Right on Stratford Pl.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.436338
Geo Lon: -119.606796
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Condo/CO-OP/PUD
Association Fee: 315
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: Medit
Construction: Single Story
Roof: Tile
Foundation: Raised
Exterior: Stucco
Parking/Garage: Gar #4
Grounds/Landscaping: Patio Open; Patio Covered; Lawn; Yard Irrigation T/O
Location/Topo: Level
Proximity: Near School(s); Near Shopping
Rooms: Sun Room
Dining: Formal
Laundry: Room
Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings; Dual Pane Window; Pantry
Appliances Included: Central Vac; Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Stove; Intercom; Microwave; Oven/Bltin; Refrig; Rev Osmosis; Washer; Wtr Softener/Owned
Fireplace(s): FR; LR; MBR
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Hardwood; Stone
Security: Fire; Smoke Detc
Heating/Cooling: GFA; Floor; A/C Central
Water/Sewer: Mont Wtr; Sewer Hookup
Assoc/Park Amenities: Clubhouse; Golf Course; Tennis Court; Security; Gym
Zoning: R-1
Terms: Cash; Ctnl
Contingent Remarks: HOME INSPECTN; REPORTS
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Remarks Width Level Length Width Remarks
Living Room12323212112321
Dining Room12020151512015
Kitchen12222101012210
Family Room12020202012020
Master Bedroom1252518.518.512518.5
Bedroom 211515151511515
Bedroom 311414141411414
Extra Room 11131311Breakfast Room/Office1111311Breakfast Room/Office

Listing Office: Village Properties

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2019

2103 STRATFORD PL, MONTECITO, CA 93108 - MLS# 12-1198

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Monday 3rd of August 2020 11:52 AM