$3,495,000
412 Crocker Sperry Dr
SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
MLS# 15-3407
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3845 sqft


412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108
  1 / 8  
412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108

Property Description
This home offers privacy and great location. There are spectacular views of the mountains. Designed by renown SB architect, Edwards-Pitman. This is one of the premier locations in Birnam Wood!

Details
Documents
Location Info
District: 10 - MONTECITO
Street #: 412
Street Name: Crocker Sperry
Street Suffix: Dr
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93108
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: U11
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 007-390-021
Cross Street: Sandy Place
Development Name: Birnam Wood
Contract Info
Current Price: $3,495,000
Price: 3495000
Affordable Housing: No
Begin Date: 2015-10-12
Status: Closed
Status Information
Sold Date: 2015-11-17
Sold Price: 3495000
Under Contract Date: 2015-10-18
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Year Built: 1971
SqFt.: 3845
Source: Public Records
Apx # Acres: 1
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Recurring Fees: No
Neighborhood/Schools
Elementary School: Mont Union
Junior High School: S.B. Jr.
High School: S.B. Sr.
Remarks
Directions: Birnam Wood Drive, 2nd right turn to the very end of Crocker Sperry Drive.
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Geo Lat: 34.430714
Geo Lon: -119.610857
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Condo/CO-OP/PUD
Association Fee: $360 + $675 = $1035
Assoc Transfer Fee: n/a
Property Features
Style: Contemporary
Construction: Entry Lvl(No Stairs); Single Story
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Exterior: Wood Siding
Parking/Garage: Gar #1; Gar #2; Interior Access; Attached
Grounds/Landscaping: Pool; Deck; Patio Covered; SPA-Outside; Fenced: BCK; Drought Tolerant LND
View: Mountain; Golf Course
Location/Topo: Level; Golf Course; Corner Lot
Site Improvements: Public; Private; Paved; Cable TV; Underground Util
Rooms: Ground Floor Bedroom; Ground Floor Master; Lbry/Study; Office
Dining: Breakfast Area; Dining Area; Formal
Laundry: 220V Elect; Room
Amenities: Pantry; Skylight
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Double Oven; Dryer; Elec Rnge/Cooktop; Refrig; Washer
Fireplace(s): 2+; DR; LR; Other
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Tile
Security: Smoke Detc
Heating/Cooling: A/C Central
Water/Sewer: Mont Wtr
Assoc/Park Amenities: Clubhouse; Golf Course; Tennis Court; Greenbelt; Gym
Assoc/Park Fee Incl: Comm Area Maint; Security
Zoning: R-1
Reports Available: Prelim
Terms: Cash
Contingent Remarks: HOME INSPECTN; REPORTS
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Remarks Width Length Width Remarks
Living Room25.825.816.8All Rooms are Size Approximations only16.825.816.8All Rooms are Size Approximations only
Dining Room15.515.513.1113.1115.513.11
Breakfast Room13.113.111.411.413.111.4
Office15.615.6121215.612
Kitchen131311.211.21311.2
Extra Room 111.611.68.38.311.68.3
Master Bedroom16.1116.1116.516.516.1116.5
Bedroom 216.716.716.216.216.716.2
Bedroom 315.515.511.1111.1115.511.11

Listing Office: Montecito Village Realty

Last Updated: April - 18 - 2019

412 Crocker Sperry Dr, SANTA BARBARA, CA 93108 - MLS# 15-3407

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Tuesday 7th of July 2020 12:18 PM