$2,975,000
526 Las Fuentes Dr
MONTECITO, CA 93108
MLS# 13-1325
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2266 sqft


526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108
  1 / 11  
526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL BIRNAM WOOD JEWEL: Quintessential French Country residence in pristine condition. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home was built in 1997 using the highest quality materials. Exquisite garden filled with gorgeous flowers and mature trees. Private secluded patio with fountain. This creekside property is not on a golf course fairway and offers extra land east of the creek.

Details
Location Info
District: 10 - MONTECITO
Street #: 526
Street Name: Las Fuentes
Street Suffix: Dr
State/Province: CA
Postal Code: 93108
Compass Map: Santa Barbara
Map Grid: U11
County: Santa Barbara
Parcel Number: 007-480-048
Cross Street: Birnam Wood Dr.
Contract Info
Current Price: $2,700,000
Price: 2975000
Affordable Housing: No
Begin Date: 2013-04-23
Status: Closed
Status Information
Financing: Cash
Sold Date: 2014-03-24
Sold Price: 2700000
Under Contract Date: 2014-03-05
Property Information
TYP: Home/Estate
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 3
Year Built: 1997
SqFt.: 2266
Source: Public Records
Apx # Acres: 1
Within City Limits: No
Total #Units: 1
Neighborhood/Schools
Neighborhood: 10 - Birnam Wood
Elementary School: Mont Union
Junior High School: S.B. Jr.
High School: S.B. Sr.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Geo Lat: 34.434918
Geo Lon: -119.606898
Owner Info
Deposit: 3
Property Features
Condition: Excellent
Style: FR Normand
Construction: Single Story
Roof: Slate
Foundation: Raised
Exterior: Stucco
Parking/Garage: Gar #2; Attached
Grounds/Landscaping: Patio Open; Lawn; Yard Irrigation T/O
View: Setting
Location/Topo: Level
Site Improvements: Underground Util
Dining: Breakfast Area; Dining Area
Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings; Dual Pane Window; Insul:T/O
Fireplace(s): 2+; FR; LR; MBR
Flr/Wdw Coverings: Carpet; Hardwood
Heating/Cooling: GFA
Water/Sewer: Mont Wtr; Sewer Hookup
Pets: Yes
Assoc/Park Amenities: Clubhouse; Golf Course; Tennis Court
Occupancy: Occ All Ages
Zoning: R-1
Terms: Cash
Pub Listing Details: Estate Sale
Contingent Remarks: HOME INSPECTN
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Length Width
Living Room202018182018
Kitchen121212121212
Family Room161614141614
Master Bedroom212118182118
Bedroom 2141412121412
Bedroom 3131311111311

Listing Office: Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

526 Las Fuentes Dr, MONTECITO, CA 93108 - MLS# 13-1325

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes from the Internet Data Exchange Program of the Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the displaying broker(s) are marked with the 'MLS' logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither listing broker(s) nor displaying broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints. 2015 Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved.

Thursday 9th of July 2020 01:38 PM